Monday, March 10, 2014

Orang bertanya kenapa dulu sempet putus sm davin?

Jadi ada problem aku sm davin. Frontal aja ya critanya. Dulu nih ya duluuuuu pas jaman2 aku di aussie aku tuh lg ngejar nilai bgt karena nilai aku lg jeblok2nya semester sebelumnya karena pas saat semester sebelumnya si davin sempet yaa ke cewe lainlah terus dia ninggalin aku dan bikin aku ngedown se ngedown2nya gabisa makan dan aku sering pulang cepet dr sklh karena ngedrop badan akuu. Kerjanya setiap hari makan satu lembar roti doang smpe mama papaku sm oma opaku bingung kenapa aku gamau makan gituu terus pas semester terakhir aku lg sering2nya berantem gt deh sm dia pdhl aku butuh bgt support tp aku gabisa dapet itu di dia dan salahnya akuu tuh aku malah cerita ke cowo lain which is you know who (M) dan jdnyakan aku lbh ngerasa nyaman sm dia dan dia jg jd mgasih saran dll jd bikin aku mikir dia lebih baik dll. Dan akhirnya putus sm davin, tp skrg aku sadar kalau sbnrnya dua2nya yg salah. Salah davin dulu dia kurang nyemangatin aku dan sering berantem sm aku dan dia biarin orang lain yg ngapus air mata aku gitulah bahasanya. Salah aku, aku harusnya bisa pertahanin davin di saat dia udah sadar dan nyoba untuk ngasih yg terbaik buat aku, tp aku malah tinggalin dia:") dan yaudah skrg aku sadar mau se batu2nya davin, se jelek2nya sifatnya davin, gaada cowo lain yg bisa ngelebihin diaa dan makanya aku balik lg ke dia karena pas sm (m) aku gabisa dapet lebih apa yg davin udah kasih ke aku. So guys tolong dong jgn bahas ngmg aku cocokan sm siapa karena aku doang yg tau apa yg terjadi dan apa yg bikin aku balik lg ke davin. Kalo emg menurut kalian aku lbh cocok sm (m), kalian tuh cmn liat di luarnya aja tp gatau aku sm dia gimana di dunia nyataa. Aku balik ke davin karena menurut aku dia yg pantes buat aku dan 10 bulan aku udah capek2 buat di berubah, yg dr dia bandel sebandel2nya yg kalian gabisa dugandan buktinya skrg dia udah bisa jauh dr itu semua karena usaha aku sendiri. Dan aku jg sadar kalo aku bego sempet ninggalin dia dan biarin cewe lain nikmatin kebaikin dia :)

Throwback gimana awal mula ketemu dan bisa jadian sm davin

tanggal 13 January 2013 malemnya, davin add line aku dan nyapa ngmg "ini temennya jessica ya?" terus besokkannya tanggal 14 January 2013 pas malemnya baru aku bales chatnya dan aku baca "iyaa kok tau?" terus aku buka tuh liat dpnya dan ternyata ganteng HAHAH terus belom di bales chatnya sm dia dan di balesnya besoknya jam 11 siang pas tanggal 15 Jan, terus kenal2an tuhh terus kocaknya ternyata kita tinggal satu apartement dan towernya seberang2an hohoho pas udah ngobrol ditanya sm davin "lo lg dimana?" aku blg "lg di tebet nih di bta lg nemenin tmn gue les, lo?" terus dia blg "sama di tebet, gue jg lg les" aku lgsg kaya wah samaan terus aku bls "lo les dimanaa? ketemuan dongg" terus dia blg "iya nih di ganesha, matematika lg pusing, ntar abis gue les ketemuan deh ya" terus aku blg "okey2, lo kelar jam brp?" terus dia blg "jam 5 gue kelar" terus udah nih janjian2 akhirnya janjiannya ketemu di cafe bawah apartement, terus pas gue udah mau balik dr tebet si davin modus HAHA ngmg "mau gue jemput gak?" akunya "ngga ah gausah ngerepotin, ntar aja ketemuan di apart" terus dia blg "selow kali" aku "ngga usah gapapa kok gue udah mau jalan juga nih" terus yaudahkan tuh akhirnya aku udah sampe apart nihh terus ketemuan sm dia di PHOENAM CAFE, pas aku duduk aku nungguin diakan tuh terus tbtb dia dateng pake jaket ijo. pas dateng untung aja ga awkward gitu aku suruh dia pesen minum, terus dia manggil mba2nya minta menu, eh dia malah bikin menu sendiri HAHAH. terus nih yaa masa pas minumannya baru dateng dia ngmg "lo mau main ke apart gue gak? ada tmn2 gue" aku blg "yaudah yuk" terus akhhirnya minumannya di bungkus dan keatas. Pas di lift dia nelfon orang, terus aku ngintipkan di hpnya tulisannya "Van". Jadikan aku udah kenal vanny duluan sblm davin cmn blm pernah ketemu gitu dan aku tau kalo vanny tinggal di kalibata juga di flamboyan tp gapernah tau kalo vanny punya adek HAHA terus pas abis liat tulisan "van" aku nnya ke davin "nelfon siapa lo?" dia blg "nelfon kakak gue nih" aku blg "ohh soalnya gue jg punya tmn namanya vanny tinggal di flamboyan lantai 8" terus davin diem mikirrr terus dia ngmg "YAAAH itumah kakak gue" terus aku blg "lah? demi? anjir ahahha sempit loh sempit" terus aku akhirnya ketemu vanny dehhhh. Terus seharian aku sm davin smpe ga pulang2 hhaha,pulang cmn buat mandi sm ganti baju doang terus tgl 16 January 2013 aku jadian sm davin tanpa di tembak. Pas siangnya aku minta tolong davin tmnin aku beli tiket SHM, terus sblm ke scbd kita ke sevel saharjo sm ririn sm rio terus pas davin lg di dalem sevel aku duduk di luar tuh sm ririn rio, tbtb rio ngmg "udah brp lama gol jadian sm davin?" aku "hah? ngga kok ngga jadian hahah" terus dia blg "ohh sorry hahaha gatau gue" terus pas davin duduk di luar si rio dengan sengajanya ngmg "vin udah brapa lama lo sm goldie?" terus si davin diem bentar terus ngmg "guesih jalanin ajaa, gue jadiannya secara dewasa aja gausah pake tembak2an jd jalanin aja" terus seabis itu mulailah dia ngmg aku km dan mesra:p Sumpah ya ga nyangka, ketemu dan deket dengan hari yg singkat, tp aku sm davin bisa ngelewatin yaampun banyak bgttttttt. udah ngelewatin susah bareng, sedih bareng, ribut yg gede bareng, putus bareng, seneng2 bareng, semuanya bareng. dan di dalam 6 hari kita udah 14 bulan :) 

Tips biar langgeng pas LDR?

Orang bertanya ke gue gimana cara biar hubungan langgeng? well semua tergantung gimana kalian ngejalaninnya. setiap orangkan beda. nih ya aku kasih tau ke kalian, pacaran awet itu gamungkin yg namanya GA BERANTEM, pasti ada berantemnya, sering putus tp balikan lg, itu pasti adaa mungkin sering, tp kalian pasti sebenernya sama2 sayang cmn karena titik jenuh kalian yg bikin emosi kalian kambuh dan jd gaada yg ngalah. ini sih yg menurut aku yaaa top 10 biar langgeng versi goldie:
1. Jgn pernah ada yang SELINGKUH
2. Jangan nemplok sana sini ke orang lain
3. Buat cewe tolong bgt jgn ngambek2an apalagi marah2
4. Cemburu wajar tp jgn dikit2 marah2 kalau dia sm cewe lain
5. PERCAYA SATU SM LAIN
6. Jangan pernah lost contact
7. Terima aja kekurangan dan kelebihan masing2, karena dr kekurangan kamu jg bs dia tutupin lewat kelebihan dia dan jg sebaliknya
8. Have fun bareng2
9. Jgn ada yg ngeboong
10. Kalau lg berantem diomongin BAIK2 jgn ada yg pake emosi, sekalipun ada yg emosi salah satu harus ada yg jd air dan jangan pernah ngeluh kalau emg km harus jd air terus. Karena suatu hari dia akan sadar betapa km udh berkorban dan lebih dewasa dr dia dan ini adalah hubungan pasti ada ups and downsnya :)
Cheers.

Monday, January 28, 2013

2013


It's 2013. I got some new year resolutions, which is: lose weight, being with the right person, learn something new and learn from my mistakes. Well since I broke up with (him), i realize he's a fuck head who just want to be notice by heaps people from my popularity. I'm not trying to say i'm popular but since I made video on youtube, people started to notice who i am. Well screw him. I met this girl on twitter, her name is Vanny Fauziah. She goes to Trisakti and she live in the same apartment as me and her tower is across mine. Until then, a guy named Davin started talking to me through line. First i was like mmm okay let's meet up and he said he lives in Kalibata City too, and i was like wow what a coincidence. After we met up, he asked me if i want to come over to his apartment and i say yeah. And when I went in to his room, i just realize Vanny and Davin are siblings hahaha. And they introduced me to their friends (Wanda, Bagus, Jihad, Tatek, Sandy, Haykal, Dio, Upi, Rio, Ririn, Indah, Ricky, Tali, dll), it was really great to have them in my life. The next day, Davin and I went to SCBD to buy tickets for SHM (Swedish House Mafia - One Last Tour). After I met their family&friends, I don't wanna go back sleep in my Apartment, they're just so friendly and so welcome and make me feel like I'm home. Davin and I are couple. It feels really different, i love him. Tbh, i don't love my ex, I've told him that i don't love him and I only told him that i liked him that's it, but idk why Davin stood there and make me feel i'm loved by him. It was really sad i have to leave jakarta and leave Davin and my beloved friends :") Until we meet again guys. Don't forget our plan guys! BALI ON JUNE! I LOVE Y'ALL! Cheers~

Sunday, November 11, 2012

Goodbye 01 :"


You never know what you have until you lose it, and once you lose it, you can never get it back. My heart was taken by you... broken by you... and now it is in pieces because of you. Love is like falling down in the end you're left hurt, scarred, and with a memory of it forever. You're the one who broke my heart, you're the reason my world fell apart, you're the one who made me cry, yet I'm still in love with you and I don't know why. A million words would not bring you back, I know because I've tried, neither would a million tears, I know I've cried. Wanting him is hard to forget, loving him is hard to regret, losing him is hard to accept, but even with all the hurt I've felt, letting go is the most painful yet. Sometimes the memories are worth the pain. Sometime you just have to hold your head up high, blink away the tears and say good-bye. For a few minutes you made me feel as though I actually meant something to someone. We are afraid to care to much, for fear that the other person does not care at all. People think it is holding on that makes you stronger, but sometimes it's letting go. I made a choice to finally let go, because I can't stand the pain, it's time for my last tear to fall and smile again. I cried today, not because I miss you or even wanted you but because I realized I'm gonna be all right without you. I wish he meant it when he kissed me cause then I could look back and see someone who loved me but I can only go back and see someone who used me. You always say you hate to see me hurt, and you hate to see me cry. So all those times that you hurt me, did you close your eyes? Sad isn't it? How no matter what you do or say to me. So... from now on... when you think of me... just remember that I could've been the best thing you ever had. Why did I break up with him? Well ,it's like, once I sat down and looked at the situation, all the pieces lying on the floor, it just wasn't a puzzle anymore. None of the pieces fit together. And even if I tried really hard, the pieces, well they were two different puzzles. That's why I did it, he needs to understand that. You hurt me more then I deserve, how can you be so cruel? I love you more then you deserve, why am I such a fool? You asked me what was wrong, I smiled and said nothing, when you turned around and a tear came down and I whispered to myself... everything is. You wonder why I don't talk to you anymore and please believe me when I say it's not that I don't want to, it's just that everything I want to say I can't tell you anymore. I don't know which I would rather believe... that you never did care or that you eventually stopped. I think its time I let you go... and that is hard to do because part of me will be in love with you for the rest of my life. While I was holding on all you did was let go at times. Sometimes it's better to be alone. No one can hurt you that way. I just wonder how many people never get the one they want, but end up with the one they're supposed to have. The hardest thing about growing up is that you have to do what is right for you even if it means breaking someone's heart. Including your own. Sometimes all you need is a broken heart to realize that something even better is right in front of our eyes, just waiting to be found. Of course, you're going to get your heart broken. And it isn't just going to happen once, but a lot. That's just part of growing up, and it makes you stronger. Then you can handle it better next time. You may not get through it yourself, but your friends will help you through it. And you'll be a stronger person because of it. Then one day someone will come along, and it'll all pay off and no one will ever break your heart again. No one can promise they'll never hurt you because at one time or another, it will happen. The real promise is if the time you spend together will be worth the pain in the end. The worst feeling in the world is knowing you've been used and lied to. Frustrated because I can't tell if it's real. Mad because I don't know how you feel. Upset because we can't make it right. Sad because I'm hurt. Angry because you disappointed me. Aggravated because you don't understand. Disappointed because we can't be together. Maybe they are right. Maybe I did get my hopes up too high. Maybe I was in over my head. Maybe I am the stupid one for ever thinking that you loved me, but maybe, just maybe, I am tired of being alone. I don't know which is worse, being the one with the broken heart or being the person that breaks the hearts. It's not that we aren't meant to be together, I think that we're just not ready for forever. You always have an out. An exit strategy to make sure you don't get hurt. You always walk always. You walk away before they can walk away from you. Today was just one of those days where everything I did reminded me of you and every song I heard somehow related to you. I hate days like today, because they remind me of the one thing I dont have. There were reasons we met, reasons for the good times and reasons for the bad times, and most importantly a reason to end. We have more to learn, more to experience and more loving to do in this lifetime. Somehow I know we'll meet again, not quite sure where and not sure when, your in my heart so until then good-bye. Broken heart again. Another lesson learned. Better know your friends. Or you will get burned. This time it's over I'm keeping my heart, I'm gonna be strong and not fall apart... it'll get better, I'll no longer cry... in a couple of weeks I won't want to die, I won't want to go back. I'll be able to sleep, it won't hurt so bad and it won't hurt so deep! I would like to thank you, for showing me a part of myself that I have never seen. Yeah we were young and dumb, but it still was fun and I guess these things just tend to fall apart and I hope you feel the same. Sometimes we must get hurt in order to grow. we must fail in order to know. Sometimes our vision only clears after our eyes are washed away with tears.
So goodbye 01 :" thanks for this past 7 months nearly 8 months. thanks for the memories&take care :"